THURSDAY, FEB. 16

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

7 p.m. — Blue Springs at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Oak Park at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Excelsior Springs

7 p.m. — Lee's Summit North at Lee's Summit West

7 p.m. — Harrisonville at Oak Grove

7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Ruskin

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

10 a.m. — Oak Grove at Class 2 Missouri State High School Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

5 p.m. — Blue Springs, Fort Osage, Lee's Summit North, Truman at Class 4 Missouri State High School Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

5 p.m. — Grain Valley, William Chrisman at Class 3 Missouri State High School Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

 

FRIDAY, FEB. 17

MAJOR ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE

7:35 p.m. — Harrisburg Heat at Kansas City Comets, Silverstein Eye Centers Arena

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

7 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Blue Springs

7 p.m. — Lee's Summit at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Oak Park at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Excelsior Springs at Grain Valley

7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Harrisonville

7 p.m. — William Chrisman at Ruskin

7:30 p.m. — Van Horn at Kansas City Christian

8 p.m. — Truman at Liberty North

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

6 p.m. — Van Horn at Kansas City Christian

6:30 p.m. — Truman at Liberty North

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

9:30 a.m. — Oak Grove at Class 2 Missouri State High School Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

1:30 p.m. — Blue Springs, Fort Osage, Lee's Summit North, Truman at Class 4 Missouri State High School Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

1:30 p.m. — Grain Valley, William Chrisman at Class 3 Missouri State High School Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING

3 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North at Missouri State High School Championships swimming preliminaries

 

SATURDAY, FEB. 18

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY

7:05 p.m. — Quad City Mallards at Missouri Mavericks, Silverstein Eye Centers Arena

MAJOR ARENA SOCCER LEAGUE

7:35 p.m. — Kansas City Comets at Milwaukee Wave, UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena, Milwaukee, Wis.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Pleasant Hill Tournament

3 p.m. — Championship: Grain Valley vs. Pembroke Hill

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pleasant Hill Tournament

1 p.m. — Championship: Grain Valley vs. Belton

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

10 a.m. — Blue Springs, Fort Osage, Lee's Summit North, Truman at Class 4 Missouri State High School Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

10 a.m. — Grain Valley, William Chrisman at Class 3 Missouri State High School Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

10 a.m. — Oak Grove at Class 2 Missouri State High School Championships, Mizzou Arena, Columbia

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING

9 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North at Missouri State High School Championships diving competition

3 p.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Lee's Summit North at Missouri State High School Championships swimming finals

 

SUNDAY, FEB. 19

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY

4:05 p.m. — Toledo Walleye at Missouri Mavericks, Silverstein Eye Centers Arena