SATURDAY, AUGUST 27

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Oak Grove at Holden Invitational

9 a.m. — Blue Springs South at Branson Tournament

9 a.m. — Van Horn, William Chrisman at William Chrisman Tournament

12:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Shawnee Mission (Kan.) East in TWC SportsChannel Volleyball Slam at St. James Academy, Lenexa, Kan.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Blue Springs at Joplin Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Tournament

Blue Springs South at Rockwood Summit Tournament, Fenton, Mo.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

8:30 a.m. — Blue Springs South, Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South/Rockhurst Invitational, Blue Springs Family YMCA

1 p.m. — Blue Springs at Ozark Invitational, Springfield Aquatic Center

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

8 a.m. — Lee’s Summit North, Lee’s Summit West, Raymore-Peculiar, Rockhurst/St. Teresa’a Academy at MCC-Longview

9 a.m. — Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Truman, Raytown South at Grain Valley Quad

 

MONDAY, AUGUST 29

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6:30 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs South

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

7 p.m. — Grain Valley at Smithville

7 p.m. — Platte County at Lee’s Summit North

7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Marshall

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs at Park Hill

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Lee’s Summit at Legacy Park (Field 8)

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit West

4 p.m. — Raytown at William Chrisman

4:30 p.m. — Notre Dame de Sion vs. Truman at Adair Park

5 p.m. — Fort Osage at Grain Valley

5 p.m. — Warrensburg vs. Oak Grove at Webb Park

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Pembroke Hill at Lee’s Summit North

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

8 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Liberty North Invitational, Cardinal Hills Golf Course

 

TUESDAY, AUGUST 30

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

6 p.m. — Grain Valley at Warrensburg

6 p.m. — Van Horn vs. Kansas City East at Bryan Field

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs at Olathe (Kan.) East

6:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at Grandview

6:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Truman

Oak Grove Invitational

5 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Lone Jack

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6 p.m. — University Academy at Van Horn

7 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Blue Springs

7 p.m. — Fort Osage at Winnetonka

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit West

7 p.m. — Oak Grove at Holden

7 p.m. — Truman at North Kansas City

7 p.m. — Ruskin at William Chrisman

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Lee’s Summit North

4 p.m. — Truman at William Chrisman

4:30 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley

5 p.m. — Pleasant Hill at Grain Valley

5 p.m. — Harrisonville vs. Oak Grove at Webb Park

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — William Chrisman at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit North

4 p.m. — Truman at St. Joseph Central

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley at Excelsior Springs

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Park Hill South vs. Blue Springs at Centennial Pool-Plex

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Park Hill

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

3 p.m. — Blue Springs South vs. Notre Dame de Sion at Lakewood Oaks Golf Club

3 p.m. — Truman vs. Raymore-Peculiar at Country Creek Golf Club

4:30 p.m. — Grain Valley, Excelsior Springs, Richmond at Shirkey Golf Club