Boys

100 – 1. McDaniel, Neo., 11.15; 2. Hinkle, Mon.; 3. Epperson, Neo.; 4. Privett, Mon.; 5. Cody, Mon.; 6. Oberman, Mon.

200 – 1. McDaniel, Neo., 23.57; 2. Jones, MC; 3. Privett, Mon., 4. McNally, MC; 5. Ashworth, Neo.; 6. Overall, Mon.

400 – 1. Adams, Car., 52.78; 2. Jones, MC; 3. Rueda, Mon.; 4. Frost, Sen.; 5. Blue, Mon., 6. Murphy, Mon.

800 – 1. Jorgensen, Sen., 2:08.56; 2. Vogt, Car.; 3. McCully, Neo.; 4. Renteria, Mon.; 5. Clark, Neo.; George, Mon.

1600 – 1. Williams, Car., 4.58.28; 2. Mendell, Car.; 3. Winter, Mon.; 4. Miller, Mon.; 5. Whitehead, Car.; 6. Jackson, Neo.

3200 – 1. Mendall, Car., 10:54; 2. Williams, Car.; 3. Whitehead, Car.; 4. Jackson, Neo.; 5. Wood, Neo.; 6. Webber, Mon.

400 relay – 1. Monett, 46.00; 2. McDonald County; 3. Carthage; 4. Seneca

800 relay – 1. Neosho, 1:37.7; 2. Monett; 3. Seneca

1600 relay – 1. Neosho, 3:44.56; 2. Carthage; 3. Monett; 4. McDonald County; 5. Seneca; 6. Carthage

3200 relay – 1. Carthage A, 8:45.76; 2. Monett; 3. Carthage B; 4. Seneca; 5. McDonald County A; 6. McDonald County 6.

110 hurdles – 1. Cote, MC, 16.50; 2. Stokes, Car.; 3. Carry, Neo.; 4. Hall, Neo.; 5. Ward, Neo.; 6. McMaster, Neo.

300 hurdles – 1. Cote, MC, 43.25; 2. Hall, Neo.; 3. Ward, Neo.; 4. McMaster, Neo.; 5. Howard, Sen; 6. Murphy, Mon.

Triple Jump – 1. Paul, MC, 37-8 ¼; 2. Stokes, Car.; 3. Green, Mon.; 4. Perdomo, Car.; 5. Taylor, Neo.; 6. Carry, Neo.

Long Jump – 1. Eimer, Mon., 19-1; 2. Allen, Neo.; 3. Frost, Sen.; 4. Barnett, Car.; 5. Swearington, Mon.; 6. Perdomo, Car.

High Jump – 1. Wilkes, Sen., 5-8; 2. Green, Mon; 3. McDaniel, Neo.; 4. Barnett, Car., Lindsey, Sen., Moore, Car.

Pole vault – 1. Hamilton, MC, 11-6; 2. Hobbs, MC; 3. Sprague, Car.; 4. Mahl, Mon. 5. McDonald, MC; 6. Dahlstrom, Mon.

Shot put – 1. McKinney, Neo., 52-2; 2. Middleton, Neo.; 3. Oberman, Mon.; 4. Bounous, Mon.; 5. Wolfe, MC; 6. Sumler, MC

Discus – 1. McKinney, Neo., 138-3; 2. Foley, Sen.; 3. Wolfe, MC; 4. Bounous, Mon.; 5. Obermann, Mon.; 6. Middleton, Neo.

Girls

100 – 1. Rathmann, Neo., 12.7; 2. Paullus, Neo.; 3. Moreland, Mon.; 4. Upchurch, Mon.; 5. Eful, Mon.; 6. Stevens, Mon.

200 – 1. Morgan, Car., 26.50; 2. Eastin, Neo.; 3. Upchurch, Mon.; 4. Huffman, Car.; 5. Spaulding, Neo.; 6. Joines, Car.

400 – 1. Rathmann, Neo., 1:03.42; 2. Shepherd, Car.; 3. Eastin, Neo.; 4. Fulton, Mon.; 5. Crosby, Neo.; 6. Holweger, Neo.

800 – 1. Jackson, 2:22.13; 2. Shepherd, Car.; 3. Bohannon, Neo.; 4. Renteria, MC; 5. Ratliff, Mon.; 6. Kemphe, Sen.

1600 – 1. Wood, Neo., 5:36.31; Bohannon, Neo.; 3. B. Roy, Car.; 4. Becker, Car.; 5. K. Roy, Car.; 6. Martin, Mon.

3200 – 1. Wood, Neo., 13:05.84; 2. B. Roy, Car.; 3. K. Roy, Car.

400 relay – 1. Carthage, 52.28; 2. Monett; 3. Neosho; 4. Seneca; 5. McDonald County

800 relay – 1. Monett, 1:55.02; 2. Neosho

1600 relay – 1. Neosho A, 4:16; 2. Carthage; 3. Monett; 4. Carthage; 5, Neosho B; 6. McDonald County

3200 relay – 1. Neosho, 10:16.54; 2. Carthage; 3. McDonald County; 4. Carthage

100 hurdles – 1. Paullus, Neo., 15.34; 2. Thomas, Neo.; 3. Carlin, Mon.; 4. Lowe, Neo.; 5. Allen, Sen.; 6. Howard, Sen.

300 hurdles – 1. Thomas, Neo., 49.44; 2. Paullus, Neo., 3. Hammond, Mon.; 4. Carlin, Mon.; 5. Lowe, Neo.; 6. Ward, Neo.

Triple jump – 1. Paullus, Neo., 32-4; 2. Hammonds, Mon.; 3. Lowe, Neo.; 4. Peterson, Car.; 5. Joines, Car.

Long jump – 1. Morgan, Car., 16-1 ½; 2. Rathmann, Neo.; 3. Shepherd, Car.; 4. Borland, Car.; 5. Peterson, Car.; 6. Howard, Sen.

High jump – 1. Allen, Sen., 4-8; 2. Martin, Mon.; 3. Cornell, Mon.; 4. Kaempfe, Car.; 5. Stancell, MC; 6. Scott, Car.

Pole vault – 1. Duncan, Neo., 6-6; 2. Crosby, Neo.

Discus – 1. Foley, Sen., 93-2; 2. Huffman, Car.; 3. Stancell, MC; 4. Frazier, Mon.; 5. Hinojosa, MC; 6. Turney, Neo.

Shot put – 1. Frazier, Mon., 33; 2. Giett, Car.; 3. Turney, Neo.; 4. Hinojosa, MC; 5. Stancell, MC; 6. Huffman, Car.